UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

ADRIANA LECOUVREUR by Francesco Cilea

 

  • Saturday, June 10th at 1:30 pm

    Jewish Center of Jackson Heights
    37-06 77th Street
    Jackson Heights, Queens, New York
    Admission Free

    Cast:
    Beverly Butrie (Adriana)
    Tanya Bertier (Principessa)
    Tad Davis (Maurizio)
    Paul Eom (Michonnet)
    Juri Jung (Jouvenot)
    Sidney Brunner (Dangeville)
    Colm Fitzmaurice (Poisson)
    Anthony Iommi (Quinault)
    Colm Fitzmaurice (Abate)
    Kevin Pruner (Principe)



  • Sunday, June 10th at 2:30 pm

    Carnegie East House
    1844 2nd Avenue
    Between 95th & 96th Street, 3rd Floor
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Judee Lalonde (Adriana)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Principessa)
    Martin Broms (Maurizio)
    Gordon Voorhees (Michonnet)
    Patricia Mullenaux (Jouvenot)
    Hilary Baboukis (Dangeville)
    Michael Sanita (Poisson)
    Robert Garner (Quinault)
    Michael Sanita (Abate)
    Anthony Iommi (Principe)






  • Saturday, June 16th at 1:30 pm

    Library For The Performing Arts
    Bruno Walter Auditorium
    40 Lincoln Center Plaza
    New York City
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Karole Lewis (Adriana)
    Marilyn Spesak (Principessa)
    Amit Khaneja (Maurizio)
    Gordon Voorhees (Michonnet)
    Donna Chen (Jouvenot)
    Hilary Baboukis (Dangeville)
    Colm Fitzmaurice (Poisson)
    Robert Garner (Quinault)
    Michael Sanita (Abate)
    Cole Grissom (Principe)






  • Friday, June 22nd at 7:00 pm

    Kittay House
    2550 Webb Avenue
    Bronx, New York
    Admission Free

    Cast:

    Judee Lalonde (Adriana)
    Marilyn Spesak (Principessa)
    Amit Khaneja (Maurizio)
    Douglin Schmidt (Michonnet)
    Juri Jung (Jouvenot)
    Sidney Brunner (Dangeville)
    Michael Sanita (Poisson)
    Anthony Iommi (Quinault)
    Michael Sanita (Abate)
    Cole Grissom (Principe)






  • Saturday, June 23rd at 1:30 pm

    4th Avenue Presbyterian Church
    6753 4th Avenue
    Brooklyn, New York
    Admission Free


    Cast:

    Beverly Butrie (Adriana)
    Tanya Bertier (Principessa)
    Tad Davis (Maurizio)
    Douglin Schmidt (Michonnet)
    Patricia Mullenaux (Jouvenot)
    Hilary Baboukis (Dangeville)
    Colm Fitzmaurice (Poisson)
    Roert Garner (Quinault)
    Michael Sanita (Abate)
    Anthony Iommi (Principe)






  • Sunday, June 24th at 2:15 pm

    Green Hill Assisted Living Residence
    103 Pleasant Valley Way
    West Orange, New Jersey

    Cast:

    Karole Lewis (Adriana)
    Jennifer Zarchy (Principessa)
    Martin Broms (Maurizio)
    Gordon Voorhees (Michonnet)
    Donna Chen (Jouvenot)
    Sidney Brunner (Dangeville)
    Colm Fitzmaurice (Poisson)
    Anthony Iommi (Quinault)
    Colm Fitzmaurice (Abate)
    Kevin Pruner (Principe)














Home Send Email